Lightning's Icon Journal

(no subject)
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
Has it seriously been a year since I posted any icons? ._.;

Icons × 76
Assassin's Creed
→ Altaïr (1)
Kingdom Hearts
→ Aqua (3)
→ Axel (1)
→ Roxas (2)
→ Terra (2)
→ Ven (3)
→ Xion (1)
→ Axel & Roxas (1)
→ Riku & Mickey (1)
→ Roxas & Xion (1)
→ Terra, Aqua & Ven (1)
→ KH Mobile (28)
Pokémon
(A lot of gen 5 Pokémon, if you're avoiding spoilers)
→ Misc Card art (16)
→ Anime [Ukelele Pichu & Pikachu] (12)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
→ Repede (1)
→ Yuri & Repede (2)

Preview


derpCollapse )

i hate exams
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
Whooo, taking a break from studying for my last exam to post some icons I've stockpiled. Though I did all the BBS ones today, haha. (They released more screenshots on the official Japanese site and they are prettyyyy. I couldn't help myself. *w*)

Icons × 81
Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep
(No major spoilers, but possible spoilers for side characters, etc.)
→ Aqua (8)
→ Terra (10)
→ Ven (9)
→ Terra & Ven (3)
→ Minor(ish) Characters (8)
Pokémon
→ Misc Anime & Card art (20)
Tales of Symphonia
→ Colette (5)
→ Genis (1)
→ Kratos (1)
→ Lloyd (4)
→ Presea (1)
→ Raine (2)
→ Sheena (1)
→ Zelos (4)
→ Groups/Pairs (4)


Preview


I swear Terra gets groped by EVERYONE in this game. D:Collapse )

hoenn had a pokérap too but it sucked
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
Icons × 44
Assassin's Creed
→ Altaïr (1)
Kingdom Hearts (358/2 Days & Birth by Sleep)
→ Aqua (2)
→ Axel (1)
→ Terra (1)
→ Ven (1)
Pokémon
→ Anime (2)
→ TCG Art (16)
→ Other (20)


Preview


electrode diglett nidoran mankey venusaur rattata fearow ________ (fill in the blank!)Collapse )

215 Kingdom Hearts Icons
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
Icons × 215
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days & Re:Chain of Memories
→ Axel (31)
→ Donald (4)
→ Goofy (2)
→ Kairi (1)
→ Larxene (107)
→ Marluxia (1)
→ Naminé (8)
→ Pluto (1)
→ Riku (1)
→ Roxas (6)
→ Sora (31)
→ Castle Oblivion (2)
→ Axel & Larxene (8)
→ Axel & Marluxia (1)
→ Axel & Roxas (1)
→ Donald & Goofy (2)
→ Sora, Donald & Goofy (3)
→ Sora & Larxene (3)
→ Sora & Naminé (1)
→ Sora & Riku (1)

Preview


omg I'm not even halfway through the cutscenesCollapse )

Tales of the Abyss - Episode 7 Screencaps
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim

Sync is too fast. 8(Collapse )

Tales of the Abyss - Episode 6 Screencaps
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim

In which Asch has a faceCollapse )

Tales of the Abyss - Episode 5 Screencaps
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim

Master Badtouch is at it again!Collapse )

Tales of the Abyss - Episode 4
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim

Does anyone read the cut text?Collapse )

In other news: yeah, I'm still creeped out by that one Largo screen. :(
Minamimoto ★ Too Cool for You
cherrim

Why doesn't Largo have eyes?Collapse )

Tales of the Abyss Episode 2
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim

INDIGNATION is what I always use on the Liger QueenCollapse )

Tales of the Abyss Anime Screencaps!
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim

More information under the cut.Collapse )

Even more TWEWY icons
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
Exams are over and I've finished my main chores before I start work so... that means icon time. :D Another all TWEWY post because I'm too stupid to keep up with other fandoms and I want to wait for a higher quality PV of the Tales of the Abyss anime. (Also, amazingly enough, there isn't any Sho in this post!)

Icons × 33
The World Ends With You
→ Beat (4)
→ Hanekoma (2)
→ Kariya (4)
→ Neku (8)
→ Rhyme (1)
→ Uzuki (5)
→ Beat & Rhyme (4)
→ Neku & Shiki (5)

Preview


Ohh, zing! Now I have to actually try.Collapse )

More TWEWY icons~
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
...so I got bored of making icons at some point tonight and uploaded what I had. Didn't realize I had over 80. sdfkljds :| Probably a good thing I stopped myself when I did. 8D; More eventually but for now...

Icons × 82
The World Ends With You
→ Beat (5)
→ Joshua (10)
→ Kitaniji (2)
→ Konishi (2)
→ Minamimoto (17)
→ Neku (33)
→ Rhyme (1)
→ Shiki (2)
→ Group (3)
→ Hanekoma & Joshua (1)
→ Neku & Beat (1)
→ Neku & Joshua (1)
→ Other (4)

SPOILER WARNING.

Preview


3 is the point of the 1.Collapse )

Hey, look at that. An actual icon dump. ♥
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim
Lol I need to post here more often. :[ This is a TWEWY post except for one Kristoph icon that snuck in there and two Pokémon ones. I'd just post them with a more varied batch but I'll forget, haha. :( Anyway, most of these are variations because the sprites are fun to work with but enjoy all the same? ♥ ALSO CAN YOU TELL WHO MY FAVOURITE CHARACTER IS?

Icons × 63
Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney
→ Kristoph Gavin (1)
Pokémon
→ Drifloon (1)
→ Pichu (1)
The World Ends With You
→ Kariya (3)
→ Konishi (7)
→ Hanekoma (1)
→ Higashizawa (2)
→ Kitaniji (2)
→ Minamimoto (38)
→ Neku (2)
→ Shiki (1)
→ Uzuki (3)
→ Misc (1)

Preview


nth factorial! 8DCollapse )

Moodtheme ☆ The World Ends With You
Cherrim ★ Sunlight
cherrim


The World Ends With You / Subarashiki Kono Sekai
Moodtheme details:
→ Features most major characters; some images are used multiple times
→ 133 images in total: 100×75 pixel dimensions, PNG format
→ Compressed in a RAR file with instructions for use inside
→ Full preview available here

{ DOWNLOAD @ MEDIAFIRE }


If you have any questions or comments, just let me know here. Enjoy!

?

Log in